3. Submission of Math exam results
Submission of ADA School online application form and its attachments:
• Official secondary school transcript from School with the grades of previous year (or 9th Grade Attestat for those applying to Grade 11);
• Reference from your School confirming current enrollment (must indicate the current grade of study);
• Recent photo;
• English language results (Duolingo or IELTS Academic or TOEFL IBT or PTE)
Here you can watch tutorial video on how to submit ADA School online application form.
Step 2
Submission of English Test Results:
All applicants with full application package are required to take English language test.
Admission to Grade 10 will require a certain level of English language proficiency within a range shown below. Students be will be placed in the relevant groups in accordance with their English language results:
• IELTS Academic 2.5-5.0
• TOEFL IBT or TOEFL at home 11- 55 ( learn more here)
• Duolingo online English Test 25-80 ( learn more here)
Admission to Grade 11 will require a certain level of English language proficiency within a range shown below. Students be will be placed in the relevant groups in accordance with their English language results:
• IELTS Academic 5.0 - 5.5
• TOEFL IBT or TOEFL at home 44-67 ( learn more here)
• Duolingo online English Test 71-90 ( learn more here)
Step 3
Submission of Math Exam results:
All applicants with complete application package must pass the School-leaving examination for the pupils graduating from the general secondary education (9th grade) conducted by the State Examination Center.
Applicants applying to Grade 10 must submit Math Exam results and score minimum 40.
Applicants applying to Grade 11 must submit Math Exams results taken in Grade 9 and score minimum 50.
Final admission decisions are made based on the SEC Math exam results.
Students who haven’t passed the School-leaving examination for the pupils graduating from the general secondary education (9th grade) conducted by the State Examination Center due to the following reasons will be invited for ADA School Admission Interview (online) to check their level of Math: