• TOEFL - 92 and above (with the Writing score 18-24)
Step 2 - Submission of Online Documents and Application Form
ADA High School online application form
Here is the list of required documents:
• School transcript of the first semester for Grade 9
• Recent photo (3x4);
• English language certificate (Duolingo or IELTS Academic or TOEFL IBT)
Note: While filling out the application form the program of study should be selected accordingly (National curriculum or IB Diploma Programme).
Step 3 -Submission of Math Exam result
All students, who apply to ADA High School from schools of Azerbaijan, are required to submit the result of Mathematics Exam (9th grade), conducted by the State Examination Center(SEC).
All students, who apply to ADA High School from schools outside Azerbaijan,
will be invited for ADA High School Internal Admission Math Exam.
The minimum passing score for Math exam is 60 points.
ADA High School charges a Flat Fee to underwrite the cost of education. The tuition fee for National Curriculum is 8,000 AZN, for IB Diploma Programme - 11,000 AZN. The fees do not include books and supplies, lunch and other expenses.
Merit-based Scholarship
This scholarship is awarded to incoming high school students for their outstanding academic performance prior to being enrolled at ADA High School only.
Incoming high school students, who secured 1st, 2nd or 3rd place in the 9th grade Republic Subject Olympiads, will receive 100% tuition fee waiver for the duration of their studies at ADA High School in National Curriculum only, if they maintain minimum 3.0 annual GPA. Students who fail to meet the above requirements are not eligible for the merit-based scholarship in the following academic year.
Tel: (+994 12) 437 32 35 (205)