At ADA, every single one of us represents Azerbaijan at the United Nations General Assembly. It is one goal and objective we are being trained to serve. Located on the third floor of the School of Public and International Affairs, General Assembly is designed and built after the UN Security Council. The room has an oval shape desk in the middle and sits more than 50 participants. It is fully equipped with audio visual and teleconferencing capacity. Lounge seating is spread along the windows facing the Dede Gorgud Park.
General Assembly is used for classes, lectures, seminars and workshops with guests speakers and executive education courses. It opens into a spacious lobby where receptions can be held prior or following public events. General Assembly is equipped for simultaneous translation if necessary.